2018 CWL Championship Coverage Hub – Streams, Schedule (International Timings), Matchups, and More!
The 2018 Call of Duty World League (CWL) Championship will bring 32 of the best CoD teams from around the world to Columbus, Ohio in order to compete for a prize pool of $1.5 million.
Following a year of multiple LAN events, CWL Pro League Stages, and a collection of other competitions, the 2018 CWL Championship will be the opportunity for one team to crown themselves WWII Champions.
Basic Info
- Prize Pool : $1,500,000
- Location: Nationwide Arena – Columbus, Ohio
- Dates: Wednesday, August 15 – Sunday, August 19
- Format: Group Play > Double Elimination Bracket Play
Streams
Alpha
Watch live video from Call of Duty on www.twitch.tvSchedule/ Matchups
Sunday, August 19th – Championship Sunday
Team 1 | vs | Team 2 | PST | EST | BST | AEST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
eUnited | 3-1 | Luminosity | 9:00am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
Team Envy | 2-3 | FaZe Clan | 9:00am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
Evil Geniuses | 3-1 | Team Kaliber | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
FaZe Clan | 3-0 | eUnited | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
FaZe Clan | 2-3 | Team Kaliber | 12pm | 3pm | 8pm | 5am |
Evil Geniuses | Alpha | Team Kaliber | 1:30pm | 4:30pm | 9:30pm | 6:30am |
Friday, August 17 – Playoffs
Team 1 | vs | Team 2 | PST | EST | BST | AEST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FaZe Clan | 2-3 | Team Envy | 9am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
Ghost Gaming | 3-1 | Team Sween | 9am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
Vitality | 0-3 | Evil Geniuses | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
Lethal Gaming | 0-3 | Lightning Pandas | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
Red Reserve | 0-3 | eUnited | 12pm | 3pm | 8pm | 5am |
UNILAD | 3-1 | compLexity | 12pm | 3pm | 8pm | 5am |
Team Kaliber | 3-1 | Rise Nation | 1:30pm | 4:30pm | 9:30pm | 6:30am |
Luminosity | 0-3 | Elevate | 1:30pm | 4:30pm | 9:30pm | 6:30am |
FaZe Clan | 3-1 | Team Sween | 3pm | 6pm | 11pm | 8am |
Team Vitality | 3-2 | Lethal Gaming | 3pm | 6pm | 11pm | 8am |
Rise Nation | 2-3 | Luminosity | 4:30pm | 7:30pm | 12:30am | 9:30am |
Red Reserve | 3-0 | compLexity | 4:30pm | 7:30pm | 12:30am | 9:30am |
Saturday, August 18 – Playoffs
Team 1 | vs | Team 2 | PST | EST | BST | AEST |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Envy | 3-1 | Ghost Gaming | 9am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
Evil Geniuses | 3-0 | Lightning Pandas | 9am | 12pm | 5pm | 2am |
eUnited | 3-0 | UNILAD | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
Team Kaliber | 3-0 | Elevate | 10:30am | 1:30pm | 6:30pm | 3:30am |
Lightning Pandas | 0-3 | Luminosity | 12am | 3pm | 8pm | 5am |
Ghost Gaming | 0-3 | Red Reserve | 12am | 3pm | 8pm | 5am |
UNILAD | 0-3 | FaZe Clan | 1:30pm | 4:30pm | 9:30pm | 6:30am |
Elevate | 3-0 | Team Vitality | 1:30pm | 4:30pm | 9:30pm | 6:30am |
Evil Geniuses | 3-2 | Team Envy | 3pm | 6pm | 11pm | 8am |
Luminosity | 3-1 | Red Reserve | 3pm | 6pm | 11pm | 8am |
Team Kaliber | 3-1 | eUnited | 4:30pm | 7:30pm | 12:30am | 9:30am |
FaZe Clan | 3-0 | Elevate | 4:30pm | 7:30pm | 12:30am | 9:30am |
Wednesday, August 15 – Group Play
Team 1 | vs | Team 2 |
PST | ESTEST | BSTBST | AESTAEST |
Team Kaliber | 2-3 | Lightning Pandas | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Tainted Minds | 2-3 | Lethal Gaming | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Epislon | 1-3 | Team Heretics | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Rise Nation | 3-0 | Brash | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Red Reserve | 3-1 | Ghost Gaming | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
eUnited | 3-0 | EZG | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
Mindfreak | 3-0 | ZoneGG | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
Splyce | 1-3 | Team Sween | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
UNILAD | 3-0 | Prismatic | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Enigma6 | 3-0 | Morituri | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
FaZe Clan | 3-1 | compLexity | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Team Envy | 3-0 | Mentality | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Team Vitality | 3-0 | HavoK | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
Evil Geniuses | 3-1 | Supremacy | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
OpTic Gaming | 3-1 | Elevate | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
Echo Fox | 0-3 | Luminosity | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
Epsilon | 0-3 | Lightning Pandas | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
Rise Nation | 3-1 | Tainted Minds | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
Lethal Gaming | 3-2 | Brash | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
Team Kaliber | 3-2 | Team Heretics | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
Ghost Gaming | 3-0 | ZoneGG | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Red Reserve | 3-1 | Mindfreak | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Splyce | 3-0 | EZG | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
eUnited | 2-3 | Team Sween | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Thursday, August 16 – Group Play
Team 1 | vs |
Team 2 |
PST | ESTEST | BSTBST | AESTAEST |
compLexity | 3-1 | Enigma6 | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
FaZe Clan | 3-1 | Morituri | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Prismatic | 1-3 | Mentality | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
UNILAD | 3-0 | Team Envy | 9:00 AM | 12:00 PM | 5:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
Echo Fox | 3-0 | Havok | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
OpTic Gaming | 3-0 | Supremacy | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
Evil Geniuses | 1-3 | Elevate | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
Luminosity | 3-0 | Team Vitality | 10:30 AM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
Tainted Minds | 2-3 | Brash | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Rise Nation | 3-2 | Lethal Gaming | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Team Kaliber | 3-1 | Epsilon | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Team Heretics | 2-3 | Lightning Pandas | 12:00 PM | 3:00 PM | 8:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
Red Reserve | 3-1 | ZoneGG | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
eUnited | 3-1 | Splyce | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
Mindfreak | 2-3 | Ghost Gaming | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
EZG | 0-3 | Team Sween | 1:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM | 6:30 AM |
FaZe Clan | 3-1 | Enigma6 | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
Team Envy | 3-0 | Prismatic | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
compLexity | 3-1 | Morituri | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
UNILAD | 3-0 | Mentality | 3:00 PM | 6:00 PM | 11:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
OpTic Gaming | 0-3 | Evil Geniuses | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Echo Fox | 1-3 | Team Vitality | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Luminosity | 3-0 | Havok | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Elevate | 3-0 | Supremacy | 4:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
Groups
Group A | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lightning Pandas | 3-0 | 9-4 |
2 | Team Kaliber | 2-1 | 8-6 |
3 | Heretics KFC | 1-2 | 7-7 |
4 | Epsilon Esports | 0-3 | 2-9 |
Group B | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rise Nation | 3-0 | 9-3 |
2 | Lethal Gaming | 2-1 | 6-4 |
3 | Brash Esports | 1-2 | 5-8 |
4 | Tainted Minds | 0-3 | 5-9 |
Group C | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Reserve | 3-0 | 9-3 |
2 | Ghost Gaming | 2-1 | 6-5 |
3 | Mindfreak | 1-2 | 6-6 |
4 | ZoneGG | 0-3 | 1-9 |
Group D | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sween | 3-0 | 9-3 |
2 | eUnited | 2-1 | 8-4 |
3 | Splyce | 1-2 | 5-6 |
4 | EZG Esports | 0-2 | 0-9 |
Group E | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FaZe Clan | 3-0 | 9-3 |
2 | compLexity | 2-1 | 7-5 |
3 | Enigma6 | 1-2 | 5-6 |
4 | Morituri eSports | 0-3 | 2-9 |
Group F | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UNILAD | 3-0 | 9-0 |
2 | Team Envy | 2-1 | 6-3 |
3 | Mentality Esports | 1-3 | 3-7 |
4 | Prismatic | 0-3 | 1-9 |
Group G | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luminosity | 3-0 | 9-0 |
2 | Team Vitality | 2-1 | 6-4 |
3 | Echo Fox | 1-2 | 4-6 |
4 | HavoK eSports | 0-3 | 0-9 |
Group H | Team | Matches | Maps |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evil Geniuses | 2-1 | 7-4 |
2 | Elevate | 2-1 | 7-4 |
3 | OpTic Gaming | 2-1 | 6-4 |
4 | Supremacy | 0-3 | 1-9 |
Team Rosters
Team | Players |
---|---|
FaZe Clan | Attach, Zooma, Replays, Priestahh |
OpTic Gaming | Scump, Crimsix, Octane, Methodz |
Luminosity | Slacked, JKap, John, FormaL |
Team Kaliber | Accuracy, Kenny, Fero, Enable |
Red Reserve | Joee, Rated, Zer0, Skrapz |
EUnited | Arcitys, Prestinni, Clayster, FeLonY |
Rise Nation | Loony, TJHaLy, Gunless, SlasheR |
Team Envy | Huke, Classic, Chino, Decemate |
Echo Fox | Faccento, Saints, Aqua, Temp |
UNILAD | Wuskin, Seany, Alexx, Zed |
compLexity | Censor, Dash, Ricky, Blazt |
Splyce | Bance, Jurd, Madcat, Joshh |
Mindfreak | BuZZO, Shockz, Fighta, Denz |
Evil Geniuses | ACHES, Apathy, Assault, SiLLY |
Tainted Minds | Nimble, Damage, Swifty, Swiftaz0r |
Epsilon eSports | Dqvee, Vortex, Hawqeh, Reedy |
EZG eSports | Parzelion, Atura, Apox, RobbieB3319 |
Heretics KFC | JurNii, Lucky, MethodZ, Sukry |
Team Vitality | Chain, Maple, Tommey, Denza |
Elevate | SpaceLy, MajorManiak, Maux, Proto |
Enigma6 | General, Sender, Diabolic, aBeZy |
Blues | Malls, TonyJs, Wailers, Zayrox |
Lethal Gaming | TeddyRecks, Ramby, Super, Zaptius |
Ghost Gaming | Lacefield, GodRx, Pandur, Parasite |
Mentality Esports | Demise, Hate, Tisch, GRVTY |
Zoned | Bidz, Cammy, Defrag, EndurAAA |
Supremacy | Eazy, Natshay, Breszy, ATLAS |
Brash eSports | Benji, DREAL, Nevo, Dylan |
Morituri eSports | Nova, Mayhem, Phantomz, Spoof |
Lightning Pandas | Goonjar, Royalty, Xotic, Theory |
Team Sween | Peatie, Moose, Qwiker, Weeman |
HavoK eSports | FA5TBALLA, Beehzy, Remy, MRuiz |
Prize Pool and Final Placements
Place | Team | Cash Prize |
---|---|---|
1 | $ 600,000 | |
2 | $ 200,000 | |
3 | $ 100,000 | |
4 | $ 80,000 | |
5/6 | $ 55,000 | |
5/6 | $ 55,000 | |
7/8 | $ 35,000 | |
7/8 | $ 35,000 | |
9/12 | $ 25,000 | |
9/12 | $ 25,000 | |
9/12 | $ 25,000 | |
9/12 | $ 25,000 | |
13/16 | $ 15,000 | |
13/16 | $ 15,000 | |
13/16 | $ 15,000 | |
13/16 | $ 15,000 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
17/24 | $ 12,500 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/23 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 | |
25/32 | $ 10,000 |